RFoG Diplexer/Return Receiver OR3144H
Share This Product ARRIS Facebook

RFoG Diplexer/Return Receiver OR3144H

Overview

The OR3144H RFoG Diplexer/Return Receiver provides, in a single half-depth module, a completely integrated diplexer/return receiver for RFoG applications where receivers are located in a headend or hub facility.

In the OR3144H, eight LC/APC connectors provide the interface for four 1550 nm forward signal inputs and four access network ports (1550 nm downstream output and return signal inputs of 1310 nm, 1590 nm, or 1610 nm). In the forward path, common 1550 nm broadcast inputs are injected into the BC ports and distributed to four output fibers.

The forward/return optical diplexer separates the four downstream 1550 nm signals from the four upstream signals, and integrated analog receivers perform the optical-to-electrical (O/E) conversion.


Details for RFoG Diplexer/Return Receiver OR3144H

  • Enables deployments of RFoG applications
  • Low optical insertion loss
  • Low noise
  • Low power consumption
  • 5–85 MHz passband
  • RF attenuator facility provided
  • Front panel –20 dB test port for RF return
  • Local and remote status monitoring capability

ARRIS GLOBAL SERVICES

A trusted ally, providing expert lifecycle services to help service providers transform how they deliver entertainment and communications. With over 850 technical professionals in over 40 countries, ARRIS Global Services helps service providers grow their business by getting to market faster, reducing operating expenses, streamlining operations and ensuring high service availability. Our specialties are data and video applications and infrastructure, and the consumer experience. We provide lifecycle services to help plan, design, implement and operate integrated solutions for ARRIS and third-party products.