NVG37x Fiber Voice Gateway

NVG37x Fiber Voice Gateway

FTTH, G.Fast (SFP Module) Gateways with optional 802.11ac Wi-Fi and voice

The ARRIS NVG37x-Series Triple Play (Voice, Video and Data) and Dual-Play (Video and Data) Residential Gateways are designed to deliver robust video, high-speed data and (optionally) primary line telephony.

This full-featured Gateway provides a cost-effective way for Service Providers to deploy broadband services over Active Ethernet and GPON deployments utilizing a Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) module supporting single-mode/short-haul (SX), multi-mode/long-haul (LX) fiber modules, or a GPON ONT SFP.

This high performing converged services platform is made possible with the ARRIS 9x CPE Software.

Features

Including advanced Quality of Service (QoS) features, security firewall, and extensive remote management features, the NVG37x-Series Gateways enable reliable, single-platform delivery of voice-over-IP (VoIP), data, and streaming broadcast-quality video over the broadband network. Users can take advantage of:

  • Simultaneous use of phone, video, and high-speed data
  • IPTV video
  • Four Gigabit Ethernet ports for high-speed home networking
  • Concurrent Wi-Fi support for 802.11 b/g/n on 2.4 GHz, and 802.11ac on 5 GHz
  • Primary line VoIP telephone service

Related Resources

Data Sheets

Related Products

NVG46x Ethernet Voice Gateways
NVG46x Ethernet Voice Gateways
802.11ac Wi-Fi and MoCA®2.0
NVG558 Fixed Wireless Broadband Gateways
NVG558 Fixed Wireless Broadband Gateways
LTE or CBRS access with tri-band 802.11ax Wi-Fi options
NVG578 10G GPON Gateways
NVG578 10G GPON Gateways
GPON, XG-PON & XGS-PON with tri-band 802.11ax Wi-Fi options