NVG37x Fiber Voice Gateway
Share This Product ARRIS Facebook

NVG37x Fiber Voice Gateway

FTTH, G.Fast (SFP Module) Gateways with optional 802.11ac Wi-Fi and voice

Overview

The ARRIS NVG37x-Series Triple Play (Voice, Video and Data) and Dual-Play (Video and Data) Residential Gateways are designed to deliver robust video, high-speed data and (optionally) primary line telephony. This full-featured Gateway provides a cost-effective way for Service Providers to deploy broadband services over Active Ethernet and GPON deployments utilizing a Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) module supporting single-mode/short-haul (SX), multi-mode/long-haul (LX) fiber modules, or a GPON ONT SFP. This high performing converged services platform is made possible with the ARRIS 9x CPE Software.


Details for NVG37x Fiber Voice Gateway

Including advanced Quality of Service (QoS) features, security firewall, and extensive remote management features, the NVG37x-Series Gateways enable reliable, single-platform delivery of voice-over-IP (VoIP), data, and streaming broadcast-quality video over the broadband network. Users can take advantage of:

  • Simultaneous use of phone, video, and high-speed data
  • IPTV video
  • Four Gigabit Ethernet ports for high-speed home networking
  • Concurrent Wi-Fi support for 802.11 b/g/n on 2.4 GHz, and 802.11ac on 5 GHz
  • Primary line VoIP telephone service

ARRIS GLOBAL SERVICES

A trusted ally, providing expert lifecycle services to help service providers transform how they deliver entertainment and communications. With over 850 technical professionals in over 40 countries, ARRIS Global Services helps service providers grow their business by getting to market faster, reducing operating expenses, streamlining operations and ensuring high service availability. Our specialties are data and video applications and infrastructure, and the consumer experience. We provide lifecycle services to help plan, design, implement and operate integrated solutions for ARRIS and third-party products.

Related Products

VAP2400 Wi-Fi Extender
VAP2400 Wi-Fi Extender
Wi-Fi to Wi-Fi / Ethernet, 4x4 802.11n
VAP3400 Wi-Fi Extender for IPTV
VAP3400 Wi-Fi Extender for IPTV
Wi-Fi to Wi-Fi / Ethernet, 4x4 802.11ac
VIP1002 Mediaroom® Set-Top
VIP1002 Mediaroom® Set-Top
IPTV, AVC HD Set-Top
VIP1113 Compact IP Set-Top
VIP1113 Compact IP Set-Top
IPTV, AVC, HD Set-Top
VIP2262 Mediaroom® DVR
VIP2262 Mediaroom® DVR
IPTV, AVC HD DVR with 802.11n Wi-Fi
VIP2853 IP DVR
VIP2853 IP DVR
IPTV, AVC HD DVR with modular storage